Latest Information and Updates

COVID-19 Updates
View our Free Online Resources for Teachers, Parents and Volunteers

Board

Junior Achievement of Greater Miami Executive Committee

Mr. Robert Suarez  — Chairman of the Board
Retired
AT&T
 
Mr. Joseph Hernandez  — Corporate Development Chairman
Partner
Weiss Serota Helfman Pastoriza Cole & Boniske, P.L.
 
Mr. Jeffrey Levinson  — Corporate Treasurer
SVP Market Leader for North Dade and Broward Counties
Bank OZK
 
Mr. Troy Templeton  — Corporate Secretary
Managing Partner
Trivest Partners
 
Mr. Israel Velasco  — Board Development Chair & Previous Board Chairman
Florida Region Executive
Popular Bank
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Miami Board Members

Mr. Jason A. Alexander
Principal - Risk Advisory Services
RSM US LLP
 
Mr Shawn Alexander
Senior Vice President
Bank of America N.A.
 
Mr Eddy Augsten
Co-Founder
WealthEngage
 
Mr Robert Baro
Director of Business Development
WorldWide Insurance Group
 
Ms Carmen Batista
First Vice President Treasury Management
BankUnited
 
Mr Steven Becker
Executive Vice President
Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits
 
Mr Ralph Bekkevold
Partner
Greenberg Traurig, P.A.
 
Mr Miguel J. Boscan
Commercial Lender
Professional Bank
 
Mr. Rick Brattland
Executive Director of Design and Implementation
Element Group
 
Mr Robert Brazofsky
Executive Director, Division of Academics, Department of Social Sciences
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
 
Mr Jose Caceres
Head of Internal Communication Latin America
SAP Latin American & Caribbean
 
Mr Jaime Castano
Senior Vice President, Commercial Lending
Professional Bank
 
Mr Sergio de la Fe
Partner, Chairman of the Board
RSM US LLP
 
Mr Jason Diaz
Director, National Accounts
Ryder System, Inc.
 
Ms Daphne Dilbert
Client Solutions Executive II
AT&T
 
Ms Allison Eng-Perez
Partner
Deloitte
 
Mr Emilio Escandon
Principal-in-Charge of Operations
Morrison, Brown, Argiz & Farra, LLC
 
Mr Norlan Fernandez
Vice President of Finance
Cyxtera Technologies, Inc.
 
Mr Rick Fernandez
Senior Managing Director
Northern Trust
 
Mr. Achilleas Filippopoulos
Senior Director, Strategic & Operational Feasibility
TracFone Wireless, Inc.
 
Mr Luis Gamoneda
Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking
SunTrust Bank
 
Ms Sheryl Greenwald
President
The Sam Berman Charitable Foundation
 
Ms Michelle Hall
Senior Regional Sales Manager
HSBC Bank
 
Mr Michael E. Hantman
Partner
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Mr Jesse Leon
Account Director/Advertising Sales
Discovery Communications, Inc.
 
Mr Robert Lozano
Regional Vice President
Wells Fargo
 
Mr Luciano Macagno
Director, Latin America/Caribbean
Delta Air Lines
 
Mr James F. Martin
Managing Partner
ACM Capital Partners
 
Mr Adolfo Minoso
Managing Consultant
Korn Ferry
 
Ms Anshu Motwani
Sr. Vice President- Investor Relations
Bayview Asset Management, LLC
 
Mr Kenneth Nahman
Chief Financial Officer
Sapoznik
 
Mr Steve Nivet
South Florida Area President
Regions Bank
 
Mr Joel Palatnik
Managing Director
Legacy Wealth Management
 
Mr Horace Porras
Vice President, Human Resources
American Tower Corporation
 
Ms Danielle Price
Partner
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Mr Ernesto Roque
Senior Relationship Manager | VP | Commercial Banking
TD Bank
 
Mr Martin T. Schrier
Office Managing Partner
Cozen O. Connor
 
Mr Roberto Stewart
Senior Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and Global Head of Corporate Real Estate
AIG
 
Mr Joe Suarez
Chief Financial Officer
ExpoCredit, LLC
 
Mr Jonathan Thompson
Partner
Grant Thornton
 
Mr Jose Vazquez Jr
President
Grove Bank & Trust
 
Mr Kenneth Wiggins
Partner
Akerman LLP
 
Mr Alex Zylberglait
Senior Managing Director of Investments
Marcus and Millichap
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Miami Young Professionals Advisory Board Members

Mr Tejas Patel  — Chairman of the Board
Relationship Manager & Assistant VP
Wells Fargo Bank
 
Ms Jeni Bouza  — Vice Chairman of the Board
Assistant Vice President
Bank of America
 
Ms Diana Soler  — Board Secretary
Audit Senior Manager
Grant Thornton
 
Ms Amanda D'Alessio  — Board Secretary
Vice President
Goldman Sachs
 
Mr Jose Zubillaga  — Volunteer Committee Chairman
Merrill Lynch Wealth Management
 
Mr Brandon Banks  — Fundraising Committee Chairman
Head of Renewable Energy
Omega Energy USA
 
Ms Elizabeth MacKinlay  — Social Events Co-Chairman
Corporate Partner Account Manager
Greater Miami Convention & Visitors Bureau
 
Ms Ines Flores Vaughn  — Accountability Director
Associate Director
The Siegfried Group LLP
 
Ms Jacqueline Gonzalez  — Stock Market Challenge Co-Chairman
Financial Advisor
Merrill Lynch
 
Mr Milan Pualic  — New Member Ambassador
Investment Officer
Citibank
 
Ailda Alushi
Lloyd Jones Capital
 
Diana Bartomeu
Le Blanc Events
 
Alfredo Baudet
PwC
 
Peter Bransden
Aspen Insurance
 
Shawn Byerly
Privatised Banking
 
Casey Byrnes
Northern Trust
 
Priscila Carney
Wealth Engage
 
Lisa D'Augustino
Lockton
 
Alexis Dominguez
Amarant Bank
 
Patrick Gevas
GreenRoom
 
Chase Grainger
RSM
 
Julian Idarraga
Regions Bank
 
Jason Lewis
DVD Xpress
 
Gabriel Marrero
Northern Trust
 
Stephany Musino
Wells Fargo
 
Shenique Nagelbush
TD Bank
 
Lauren Quattromani
AXS Law Group
 
Andrea Ratner
Expedia
 
Brian Sanchez
Merrill Lynch
 
Karem Santaella
S&S Global Corporation
 
Pamela Shimono
AON
 
Gianira Sifuentes
Bank of America
 
Noah Sugarman
Royal Caribbean International
 
Anne Triana
Popular Bank
 
Jason Van Katwyk
The A.I.D. Group
 
Larah Varghese
Bayview Asset Management
 
Manny Vecin
Grove Bank & Trust
 
Daniel Zabala
Omega Energy
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Greater Miami.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.