Board

Junior Achievement of Greater Miami Executive Committee

Troy Templeton  — Chairman of the Board
Managing Partner
Trivest Partners
 
Israel Velasco  — Vice Chairman
Florida Region Executive
Popular Bank
 
Michelle Hall  — Program & Volunteer Committee Chairman
Senior Regional Sales Manager
HSBC Bank
 
Kenneth Wiggins  — Governance Committee Chairman
Partner
Akerman LLP
 
Shawn Alexander  — Investment Committee Chairman
Senior Vice President
Bank of America N.A.
 
Jason Alexander  — Corporate Partnerships Committee Chairman
Principal - Risk Advisory Services
RSM US LLP
 
Kenneth Nahman  — Fundraising Committee Chairman
Chief Financial Officer
Kenworth of South Florida
 
Michael Hantman  — Golf Committee Chairman
Partner
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Jeffrey Levinson  — Finance Committee Chairman
Executive Vice President: Professional Practice Group
Bank OZK
 
Catherine Haga  — President
President
Junior Achievement of Greater Miami, Inc.
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Miami Board Members

Jason A. Alexander  — Corporate Partnerships Committee Chairman
Principal - Risk Advisory Services
RSM US LLP
 
Shawn Alexander  — Investment Committee Chairman
Senior Vice President
Bank of America N.A.
 
Eddy Augsten
Managing Director
Concurrent Advisors
 
Carmen Batista
First Vice President Treasury Management
BankUnited
 
Steven Becker
Executive Vice President
Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits
 
Miguel J. Boscan
Commercial Lender
Professional Bank
 
Luis Boullon
Senior Vice President Banking Relationship Advisor
Northern Trust
 
Rick Brattland
Executive Director of Design and Implementation
Element Group
 
Robert Brazofsky
Executive Director, Division of Academics, Department of Social Sciences
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
 
Jose Caceres
Head of Internal Communication Latin America
SAP Latin American & Caribbean
 
Nadia Castaing
Executive Director, Hospital Revenue Cycle
University of Miami
 
Jaime Castano
Senior Vice President, Commercial Lending
Professional Bank
 
Jason Diaz
Director, National Accounts
Ryder System, Inc.
 
Daphne Dilbert
Client Solutions Executive II
AT&T
 
Allison Eng-Perez
Retired
Deloitte
 
Emilio Escandon
Partner
BDO
 
Achilleas Filippopoulos
Senior Director, Strategic & Operational Feasibility
TracFone Wireless, Inc.
 
Luis Gamoneda
Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking
Truist
 
Sheryl Greenwald
President
The Sam Berman Charitable Foundation
 
Catherine Haga  — President
President
Junior Achievement of Greater Miami, Inc.
 
Michelle Hall  — Program & Volunteer Committee Chairman
Senior Regional Sales Manager
HSBC Bank
 
Michael E. Hantman  — Golf Committee Chairman
Partner
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Joseph M. Hernandez
Partner
Weiss Serota Helfman Pastoriza Cole & Boniske, P.L.
 
Chris Lane
Executive Director of Miami
NCF
 
Jeffrey Levinson  — Finance Committee Chairman
Executive Vice President: Professional Practice Group
Bank OZK
 
Robert Lozano
Regional Vice President
Wells Fargo
 
Adolfo Minoso
Senior Manager, Executive Search
Royal Caribbean
 
Patrick Morris
Director of Civic and Philanthropic Partnerships
Miami-Dade County
 
Kenneth Nahman  — Fundraising Committee Chairman
Chief Financial Officer
Kenworth of South Florida
 
Joel Palatnik
Managing Director
Legacy Wealth Management
 
Jorge Perez Izquierdo
CEO
Arch Staffing & Consulting
 
Horace Porras
Vice President, Human Resources
American Tower Corporation
 
Danielle Price
Partner
Holland & Knight LLP
 
Ernesto Roque
Senior Relationship Manager | VP | Commercial Banking
TD Bank
 
Martin T. Schrier
Office Managing Partner
Cozen O. Connor
 
Roberto Stewart
Chief Operating Officer
Engle Martin & Associates
 
Joe Suarez
Chief Financial Officer
South Florida Educational Federal Credit Union
 
Troy Templeton  — Chairman of the Board
Managing Partner
Trivest Partners
 
Jonathan Thompson
Partner
Grant Thornton
 
Jose Vazquez
President
Grove Bank & Trust
 
Israel Velasco  — Vice Chairman
Florida Region Executive
Popular Bank
 
Harris White
CFO
Virgin Hotels
 
Kenneth Wiggins  — Governance Committee Chairman
Partner
Akerman LLP
 
Alex Zylberglait
Senior Managing Director of Investments
Marcus and Millichap
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Greater Miami Young Professionals Advisory Board Members

Amanda D'Alessio  — Chairperson
Goldman Sachs
 
Patrick Gevas  — Vice Chairperson
GreenRoom
 
Brandon Banks  — Fundraising Committee Chairperson
Omega Energy USA
 
Alfredo Baudet  — Secretary
PwC
 
Priscila Carney  — Stock Market Challenge Co-Chair
Entrepreneur
 
Ines Flores Vaughn  — Accountability Director
The Siegfried Group LLP
 
Elizabeth MacKinlay  — Marketing Committee Chairperson
Go Moment
 
Kate Romanowicz  — Volunteer Committee Co-Chair
Korn Ferry
 
Laila Saghian  — Social Events Committee Chairperson
PwC
 
Diana Soler  — Volunteer Committee Co-Chairperson
Grant Thornton
 
Toni Tsvetanova  — Secretary
Restaurant Brands International
 
Larah Varghese  — New Member Ambassador
Bayview Asset Management
 
Jose Zubillaga  — Stock Market Challenge Co-Chair
Merrill Lynch Wealth Management
 
Diana Bartomeu
Le Blanc Events
 
Jeni Bouza
Bank of America
 
Casey Byrnes
Northern Trust
 
Jennifer Correa Riera
Holland & Knight
 
Daniela Espinoza
International Finance Bank
 
Ryan Greenwald
Ryan Greenwald Law PA
 
Spencer Ledwith
Trivest Partners
 
Sandra Padilla
Capital One
 
Ariana Pareja
Pareja Family Foundation
 
Adriana Puente
BNY Mellon
 
Jacqueline Gonzalez
Merrill Lynch
 
Alexis Dominguez
Amerant Bank
 
Julian Idarraga
Regions Bank
 
Gabriel Marrero
Northern Trust
 
Gianira Obregon
Bank of America
 
Pamela Shimono
AON
 
Anne Triana
Popular Bank
 
Manny Vecin
Grove Bank & Trust
 
Daniel Zabala
Omega Energy
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Greater Miami.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!



We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.